FAQS

課程相關 COURSE RELATED

Q1: 請問學費多少錢?
Q1: How much does the tuition fee cost?
A1: 日間班一期NT$28500元,夜間班一期NT$20000元,皆不含教材費。個人班和專案班則依學習時數和課程內容收費不一,歡迎來電或來信詢問喔。
A1: Quarterly Program is NT$28500 for one semester, and Evening Program is NT$20000 for one semester(both are not
including the text fee). Individual Course and Customize Chinese Program will depends on your needs. Please contact us for further information.

Q2: 請問使用什麼教材上課呢?
Q2: What kind of teaching materials you use in class?
A2: 因應課程時間和型態的不同,目前日間班選用《新版實用視聽華語》、夜間班選用《當代中文課程》;個人班、專案班等其他課程則依其學習需求調整。
A2: It depends. Quarterly Program uses ” Practical Audio-Visual Chinese” and Evening Program uses “Contemporary
Chinese Courses.” Tutor or Other courses are adjusted according to their learning needs.

Q3: 請問上課使用中文還是英文上課?
Q3: Do you teach Mandarin by Mandarin or Englsih?
A3: 我們中心成員來自世界各地,並非每位都會說英文,且為了幫助您更快、更有效率的學習,我們的教師都使用中文教學喔!
A3: Students are around the world so not every student understands English. Therefore, we will teach by Mandarin which can help you to learn fast and more efficient.

Q4: 請問學簡體字還是繁體字,拼音還是注音呢?
Q4: Do we learn traditional or simplified character? Do we learn to read by Pinyin or Bopomofo(Zhuyin)?
A4: 我們以繁體字和拼音教學為主。若有特殊學習需求,可以向教師討論,我們中心的教師皆具備繁、簡體、拼音、注音的教學能力。
A4: We basically will teach the traditional one by using the Pinyin. However, if you do want to learn simplified or Bopomofo(Zhuyin), please discuss with teacher since they are able to teach.

Q5: 請問需要考試嗎?
Q5: Do I need to take a exam?
A5: 為了定期檢視您的學習成效,教師會定期安排期中考和期末考喔。
A5: Yes! Periodical Exam is for checking your learning. There will be midterm and final.

Q6: 請問你們提供語言交換嗎?
Q6: Do you provide the Language exchange program?
A6: 有的,學伴社團是本中心一大特色,我們提供語言交換,請點選首頁的學伴連結了解更多資訊!
A6: Yes! The Leaning Partner is one of our features. We provide the exchange program and please check the link.

Q7: 請問你們除了語言課,還提供什麼活動或課程嗎?
Q7: Except the class, do you have any special activity? 
A7: 我們中心的學伴社團會不定期舉辦文化活動和交流,請點選首頁的學伴連結了解更多資訊!
A7: Yes! Our Leaning partner club do hold the cultural activity and please check our website.

簽證相關 VISA RELATED

以下訊息僅供參考,建議您可以直接詢問鄰近的中華民國大使館(可至各駐外館處查詢),或是參考外交部領事事務局提供的資訊,或撥打外國人免費服務專線 0800-024-111。
The following information is for your reference only. Please do double check with the ROC Embassy or check the information on the ROC Foreign Affair. If you have any question please call 0800-024-111

Q1: 如何申請簽證?我應該申請什麼種類的簽證?
Q1: How to apply the visa? What kind of the visa should I apply?
A1: 簽證申請人應在線上填表系統,填寫申請表。至本中心學習中文的學生,應選擇「停留簽證」(Visitor Visa),目的為中文研習 (研習中文的簽證代碼為FR)。送出表格後,請列印出來,再到您選擇的中華民國駐外大使館或辦事處,繳交國語中心入學許可信及相關申請文件。
A1: Applicant should fill the form online. If you are going to our Center to learn Mandarin please choose the Visitor Visa and the purpose is the Mandarin-learning (The code is FR). After you sent your form please print it out and go to the ROC Embassy you choose to submit the document.

Q2: 持有停留簽證可以在臺灣停留多久?
Q2: How long can I stay in Taiwan?
A2: 駐外單位核發研習中文簽證時,通常會核發60天或90天的可延長簽證。可延長的簽證可延長兩次,最長可停留180天。若駐外單位核發的簽證是不可延長的,或是延長申請被駁回,簽證持有人必須在停留期滿前離開臺灣,重新申請簽證
A2: For learning Mandarin, you basically can get 60-90 days visa which is extendable. You can extend your visa twice which is up to 180 days. If your visa is non-extendable or your extension is rejected, please leave Taiwan before expired date and apply new visa again.

Q3: 我的國家有30天免簽證入境,我可以不申請簽證直接來語言中心就讀嗎?
Q3: In case of that I have 30 days free-visa; can I directly apply the class without applying the visa?
A3: 我們不太建議,因為30天免簽證不能延長,且滿30天後必須出境才能重新申請簽證,如果您報名的上課期間超過一個月,會因為要出境而影響到您上課。
A3: We do not recommend this way since the 30 days free-visa is not extendable. If your class is more than 30 days, you need to departure from Taiwan and apply your visa again. We are afraid that this might affect your class.

Q4: 我的國家有90日免簽證,我可以不申請簽證直接來中心就讀嗎?
Q4: In case of that I have the 90 days free-visa; can I directly apply the class without applying the visa?
A4: 可以。但請注意簽證日期會不會影響到您的上課期間,若計畫在臺灣就讀兩期或以上的課程,且不想每90天就離境臺灣一次,建議可事先申請研習華語的停留簽證。
A4: It might be possible. However, you need to be cautious of the expiry date of your visa. If you want to study 2 semesters or more and you don’t want to departure after every 90 days, we believe applying the mandarin-learning visa is more suitable.

Q5: 我想要在台灣語言中心就讀三期以上,所以會停留超過180天,我可以不用離開台灣申請簽證嗎?
Q5: I want to study more than 3 semesters which means I will stay more than 180 days. Can I apply the visa without departure?
A5: 學生在台連續居住120天,期間沒有出境,成績和出席紀錄良好,並有意在語言中心就讀三期以上,可以申請居留簽證(Resident Visa),申請後,將可取得居留證(ARC)。
A5: Student who stays 120 days in Taiwan consecutively and have a good record of attendance a grade is allowed to apply the Resident visa, in case of that you want to study more than 3 semesters. If your application is approved, you can have the Alien Resident Certificates(ARC).

Q6: 我的簽證將在課程結束的前幾天到期,我可以延長簽證,完成課程嗎?
Q6: My visa will expire a few days before the end of the course. Can I extend my visa to complete the course?
A6: 如果簽證到期日離開課程最後一天相差不遠,可以向移民署申請寬限期(通常不會超過10天)。但是,簽證是否能夠延長,要由移民署決定。
A6: If visa expiration date is not far from the last day of class, you can apply to Immigration Department for extending the period (usually no more than 10 days). However, it will be determined by the Immigration.

Q7: 要如何申請研習中文的居留簽證?
Q7: How to apply for studying Chinese residence visa?
A7: 在語言中心學習滿4個月,並已註冊下一期課程,持
A7: Studied in Language Center for 4 months and have registered for the next course.

  1. 在學證明 Certificate of Enrollment
  2. 出席紀錄 Attendance record
  3. 健康檢查證明 Health Certificate
  4. 財力證明(約8萬元臺幣)Bank Statement (about 80 thousand TW dollars)
  5. 研習計畫書 Study plan
  6. 簽證申請表(必須到線上簽證申請系統填寫) Visa Application Form (must fill in online in visa application system)
  7. 照片兩張 Two photos
  8. 護照正本Passport
  9. 護照影本 Copy of the Passport

到外交部領事局申請。申請時間約需10個工作天,且必須在停留簽證到期前完成申請,建議提間兩週辦理。
Take the documents above and apply in Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The application will take about 10 working days, and the visa application must be completed before the expiry of the visa application.

Q8:我現在在別的語言中心學中文,我可不可以換學校來中心學中文?
Q8: I am studying Mandarin in another language center now. Can I change my school?
A8: 可以,但是要先在本中心註冊,再持
A8: Yes, you have registered for the next course in our center.

  1. 原語言中心的在學證明 The Certificate of Enrollment of the school you are studying now.
  2. 原語言中心的出席紀錄 The Attendance record of the school you are studying now.
  3. 本中心的在學證明 Certificate of Enrollment of our center.
  4. 本中心的入學許可信 Certificate of admission of our center.
  5. 至移民署申請變更學校 Take the documents above and apply in Immigration.

Q9: 我可不可以直接申請一年的課程,使用申請一年課程的證明,來申請簽證?
Q9: Can I apply for a one-year course directly and use the one-year course certificate to apply for a visa?
A9: 不可以,本中心每次申請以一期(一般為3個月,7-8月暑期班為2個月)為單位,申請人可向駐外單位申請為期60-90天的研習中文停留簽證。若有意續讀多期,請在舊生註冊繳費期間繳交下一期的學費,簽證到期前兩週,請持在學證明及學期成績紀錄表延長簽證期限。
A9: No.
We can only provide the application that is made each time by one period (usually 3 months, July-August summer course is 2 months) and applicants can apply for a 60-90 day study Mandarin visa. If you intend to study more than one period, please pay the tuition fees for the next semester during the registration fee payment period. Also, please use “Certificate of Enrollment and Attendance Record” to extend the visa period.

Q10: 我已經在臺灣學了兩年中文,想再繼續學中文,我可不可以再延長研習中文的居留證?
Q10: I have studied Mandarin for two years in Taiwan and want to continue the studying. Can I extend my study permit?
A10: 研習中文的居留證最長只能延長到兩年,滿兩年者必須離境,若想繼續學中文,可持學校證明文件,重新申請中文研習的停留簽證,但核發與否由駐外大使館或辦事處決定。
A10: If you want to continue, you can hold your school’s documents and re-apply for a residence permit for studying Mandarin. However, whether your visa is approved or not will depend on the Embassy.

Q11: 我剛辭掉工作,可不可以在臺灣工作的居留證,換成研習中文的居留證?
Q11: I just quit my job and can I apply for a residence permit for studying Chinese in my residence permit for work in Taiwan?
A11: 不可以,您必須持本中心的

  1. 入學許可信
  2. 其他簽證申請相關文件

離開台灣,到臺灣駐海外的大使館或辦事處申請中文研習停留簽證。
A11: No, you need to have the certificate of admission and other document then go back to your country to apply the visa.

Q12: 持有研習中文的簽證,可不可以打工?
Q12: Can I work while holding a Mandarin language study permit?
A12: 在臺灣學習中文滿一年,且持有居留證者,可以申請兼職工作許可,無工作許可者不得打工。
A12: If you study Chinese for one year in Taiwan and hold a residence permit, you may apply for a part-time work permit. You can not work without a work permit.

Q13: 如果我要帶子女到台灣研習華語,應該幫子女辦理什麼簽證?
Q13: If I want to bring my child to study Chinese in Taiwan, what visa should I apply?
A13: 您可以為您的子女辦理依親停留簽證。
A13: You can apply for the dependent visa.

其他問題 OTHER QUESTIONS

Q1: 請問實踐華語中心在哪?
Q1: Where is the center
A1: 中心地址為:台北市中山區大直街70號K棟6樓。或點選關於我->中心位置,會有更多詳細路線資訊。
A1: The center address is: K-6F., No.70, Dazhi St., Zhongshan Dist., Taipei City 104, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Or click on About me -> Center location, there will be more detailed route information.

Q2: 請問有沒有提供宿舍呢?
Q2: Do you have dormitories?
A2: 有的,但名額有限,請提前來電或來信詢問喔。
A2: Yes, but the number is limited, please contact us in advance.

Q3: 請問宿舍收費多少?
Q3: How do you charge for the dormitory?
A3: 請點選右方網址參考https://ppt.cc/fPlyux,詳細資訊請來電或來信詢問。
A3: Click on https://ppt.cc/fPlyux  or contact us for further information.

Q4: 請問宿舍環境如何?
Q4: How is the environment of the dormitory?
A4: 請點選右方網址參考https://ppt.cc/fF5fBx,詳細資訊請來電或來信詢問。
A4: Click on https://ppt.cc/fF5fBx or contact us for further information.